Last update: September 10, 2019

Privacy policy (GDPR standard)

This page informs you about www.sainderma.com website privacy policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information when you use our service.

Definitions

The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the online public represented by the company Sainderma Paris, a private company registered in France under number SIREN 851 466 821 and based at 205 Rue La Fontaine 94120 Fontenay-sous-Bois, France.

The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher under the domain name www.sainderma.com

The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Identification data: surname, first name, address, email, telephone.

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.)

Communication of personal data to third parties

Communication to authorities on the basis of legal obligations

On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed in accordance with a law, regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules which may prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978.

Communication to third party partners

We may make certain personal data available to strategic partners working with us, for the provision of products and services or helping us to market our products to customers.

Virality of the conditions for the re-use of personal data

No commitment on the virality of the conditions of re-use

If your personal data is communicated to a third party, the third party’s confidentiality conditions apply.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new privacy rules.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Perform operations relating to customer management concerning:

• the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management

• a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;

• monitoring customer relations such as carrying out satisfaction surveys, managing complaints and after-sales service

• the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sexual life or people’s health)

Managing people’s opinions on products, services or content

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts

If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile and connection information, as well as any other information the disclosure of which you have authorized. We may aggregate the information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, with personal data available to the User.

Identity data collection

Free consultation

Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you providing any data

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the following email address: contact@sainderma.com, or by using the contact page on this website.